ADVERTISEMENT

INEC announces all 23 LGAs results in Rivers,  declares Governor-elect [See full results]

ADVERTISEMENT

INEC announces all 23 LGAs results in Rivers,  declares Governor-elect [See full results]

  1. Tai LGA

Registered: 76613

Related posts

Accredited: 10393

ADVERTISEMENT

AA: 34

APC: 295

LP: 13

PDP: 9276

SDP: 508

Rejected: 87

 

  1. Opobo Nkoro LGA

Registered: 59047

Accredited: 13376

A: 16

APC: 1426

LP: 10

PDP: 11538

SDP: 159

TVV – 13189

Rejected: 142

TVC: 13331

  1. Gokana LGA

Registered: 145566

Accredited: 40702

A: 74

APC: 7410

LP: 97

PDP: 17455

SDP: 13840

TVV: 39467

Rejected: 1235

TVC: 40702

  1. Ogu Bolo LGA

Registered: 61705

Accredited: 9295

A: 121

APC: 1524

LP: 34

PDP: 7103

SDP: 310

TVV: 9155

Rejected: 140

TVC: 9295

  1. Eleme LGA

Registered: 126111

Accredited: 14852

A: 67

APC: 2662

LP: 544

PDP: 8414

SDP: 2251

TVV: 14247

Rejected: 382

TVC: 14629

  1. Ikwerre LGA

Registered: 166079

Accredited: 24677

A: 138

APC: 7503

LP: 895

PDP: 13716

SDP: 1447

TVV: 24090

Rejected: 584

TVC: 24674

  1. Oyigbo LGA

Registered: 121815

Accredited: 16894

A: 147

APC: 2793

LP: 2688

PDP: 9886

SDP: 796

TVV: 16561

Rejected: 322

TVC: 16883

  1. Etche LGA

Registered: 130757

Accredited: 26933

A: 288

APC: 6408

LP: 552

PDP: 16043

SDP: 2586

TVV: 26320

Rejected: 591

TVC: 26911

  1. Khana LGA

Registered: 183626

Accredited: 16836

A: 120

APC: 620

LP: 57

PDP: 9475

SDP: 5846

TVV: 16435

Rejected: 401

TVC: 16836

  1. Bonny LGA

Registered: 83094

Accredited: 13815

A: 101

APC: 3285

LP: 1292

PDP: 8032

SDP: 559

TVV: 13447

Rejected: 368

TVC: 13815

  1. Ahoada East LGA

Registered: 90694

Accredited: 20607

A: 155

APC: 22

LP: 219

PDP: 14408

SDP: 2077

TVV: 20038

Rejected: 523

TVC: 20561

  1. Omuma LGA

Registered: 65289

Accredited: 12058

A: 72

APC: 2127

LP: 52

PDP: 8760

SDP: 804

TVV: 11925

Rejected: 133

TVC: 12058

  1. Okrika LGA

Registered: 86095

Accredited: 15466

A: 404

APC: 2719

LP: 231

PDP: 10342

SDP: 822

TVV: 15093

Rejected: 333

TVC: 15426

  1. Andoni LGA

Registered: 143304

Accredited: 13697

A: 266

APC: 3149

LP: 84

PDP: 8319

SDP: 1185

TVV: 13271

Rejected: 426

TVC: 13697

  1. Abua Odual LGA

Registered: 97090

Accredited: 17132

A: 150

APC: 5738

LP: 391

PDP: 9763

SDP: 463

TVV: 16676

Rejected: 446

TVC: 17122

  1. Emohua LGA

Registered: 134975

Accredited: 29253

A: 179

APC: 5916

LP: 505

PDP: 20600

SDP: 805

TVV: 28591

Rejected: 662

TVC: 29253

  1. Ogba-Egbema-Ndoni LGA

Registered: 168205

Accredited: 32809

A: 1358

APC: 6811

LP: 1267

PDP: 17729

SDP: 3450

TVV: 31381

Rejected: 978

TVC: 32359

18 Obio Akpor LGA

Registered: 684812

Accredited: 67196

A: 674

APC: 7361

LP: 8262

PDP: 45065

SDP: 3056

TVV: 65565

Rejected: 764

TVC: 66329

19 Port Harcourt City LGA

Registered: 502370

Accredited: 47605

A: 981

APC: 8954

LP: 4660

PDP: 26892

SDP: 3974

TVV: 46509

Rejected: 1094

TVC: 47603

  1. Degema LGA

Registered: 98671

Accredited: 8380

A: 261

APC: 3107

LP: 102

PDP: 4437

SDP: 579

TVV: 9129

Rejected: 251

TVC: 9380

  1. Akuku-Toru LGA

Registered: 152973

Accredited: 11455

A: 699

APC: 3724

LP: 61

PDP: 6273

SDP: 222

TVV: 11150

Rejected: 305

TVC: 11455

  1. Asari-Toru LGA

Registered: 95043

Accredited: 18593

A: 334

APC: 4209

LP: 40

PDP: 12663

SDP: 179

TVV: 18322

Rejected: 262

TVC: 18584

  1. Ahoada West LGA

Registered: 96969

Accredited: 13828

A: 516

APC: 4883

LP: 168

PDP: 6,425

SDP: 1,063

TVV: 13,146

Rejected: 241

TVC: 13,387

Share this post

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on telegram
Telegram
Share on email
Email
Share on print
Print

Leave a Reply

Related Posts

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.